QUESTION

47 & worked @ my company for 13 yrs. If asked to accept demotion or take severance, do I still have the right to consider it for up to 3 wks per ADEA?

Asked on May 07th, 2017 on Discrimination - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should have that timeframe. Contact our office if you would like more information.   Ohio ADEA Attorney http://mcoffmanlegal.com/practice-areas/discrimination/age-adea-discrimination-attorney-columbus-ohio/
Answered on May 19th, 2017 at 2:19 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters