QUESTION

A police officer hit me with his vehicle while I was riding my ebike on sidewalk

Asked on Jan 10th, 2023 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
A police officer pulled out in front of me while I was riding my ebike on the sidewalk. My bike is completely ruined and I was taken to the hospital via ambulance. I am in rough shape and barely able to walk.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You have a case. You should retain counsel here in Florida on contingency fee, which means you don't pay anything unless you win. We are not allowed to solicit your case, but you can reach out to one of us after researching our backgrounds.    
Answered on Jan 11th, 2023 at 2:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters