QUESTION

an investor bought a property adjacent to mine and crossed over my 6 foot chain link fence to cut down trees on my property and destroyed my fence

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2016 on Civil Rights - Connecticut
More details to this question:
what type of lawyer should i contact
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
The neighbor infringed upon your property rights. You have to access your damages and monetize the loss of these treet so that a lawyer can build a lawsuit. We would be happy to explain further for you. You need a litigator and we litigate. Please feel free to contact us at (203) 870-6700.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2016 at 10:21 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters