QUESTION

applied for gun permit in January in new Jersey and still haven't received them. is this a violation of my rights

Asked on Nov 08th, 2014 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The key to success is creating the proper written record which supports and solidifies your position that you were entitled to permit and did not receive same based upon an improper basis such as race or religion. You need a constitutional violation such as race or religion to be successful. An administrator error would not be sufficient. Ed Dimon
Answered on Nov 09th, 2014 at 5:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters