QUESTION

Are discovery documents accessible after the settlement of the case by public?

Asked on Jan 15th, 2015 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The discovery documents are in reality the police reports from the investigation. No one is entitled to see reports during the investigation. What is your situation?
Answered on Jan 17th, 2015 at 7:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters