QUESTION

are the police allowed to come in your room in i c u and arest some one when you just had a stroke

Asked on Jun 11th, 2016 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I had a stroke and was put in I c u the county police came in arrested my son son they had no respect for my well being and my health my blood blood pressure went over 200 do I have a case not for my son but for my well being
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No you do not have a case.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2016 at 7:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters