QUESTION

As a S O can I travel county by county in fla ?

Asked on Jul 06th, 2021 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
I’m not on any probation or anything .. and was wondering if it is okay to travel to my neighboring county ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I have no idea what an S O is?   And why do you believe you cannot travel?
Answered on Jul 28th, 2021 at 12:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters