QUESTION

athletic directors from both high schools had the police remove me for no reason from a football game my grandson was playing in.

Asked on Nov 11th, 2014 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
THEY HAD THE POLICE REMOVE ME WITH NO REASON AND I BELIEVE MY RIGHTS WERE VIOLATED AND I WANT A RECOURSE TO THERE ACTION
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i thought i had answered this question. you would have to prove a constitutional violation of discrimination whic means that you were removed because of your race, religion or sexual preference. what would be the basis for your complaint ? were any charges brought against you ? disorderly conduct ? what did the police say you were doing wrong ? please call to discuss. ed dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Nov 14th, 2014 at 1:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters