QUESTION

Blocked on social media by a rep of Congress

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2020 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
What can I do, if anything, to have a rep of Congress unblock me from their social media page. I'm not able to comment, because I have been blocked. The courts were clear, politicians can't block people from commenting on their official social media pages.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I f you believe there is legal authority in your favor on this point, then you can take the issue to court. Determining the cause of action would be explained in your legal authority
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 7:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters