QUESTION

Can a doctor refused to treat a patient because he is disabled and has a bad infection in his bone and refusing to treat it, doctor stopped the treat

Asked on Nov 26th, 2012 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
the treatment claiming that i don't need no more treatment even knowing that my leg will be cut off if the infection is not stopped.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
these cases are 'fact driven'. you need a doctor to testify that the treating doctor is wrong. 
Answered on Nov 26th, 2012 at 1:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters