QUESTION

Can a public school teacher be fired for expressing personal believes on FB. Gender neutral bathrooms are silly, illegals getting food stamps unfair.

Asked on Dec 25th, 2016 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The employer can set the terms of employment. Was this connected to your employment ? What were the circumstances ? Ed Dimon
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2017 at 5:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters