QUESTION

Can I ask a FBI agent who interviewed me to show me the fd-302 form?

Asked on Dec 16th, 2013 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i am not familar with this form. what is the purpose of the form ? how does this form relate to the purpose of the interview ? ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2013 at 12:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters