QUESTION

Can i file a civil suite against, officer,st.cloud police,and the judge who signed the warrant, for wrongful search and ,seizure ,

Asked on Mar 01st, 2018 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
They are charging me with posessio of weed under 20 grams and a pipe which i told them about
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I do not understand why it was illegal for them to obtain a search warrant. You cannot sue a judge
Answered on Mar 30th, 2018 at 6:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters