QUESTION

Can I get a Police Chief fired for violating my First Amendments Right of Freedom of Religion?

Asked on Jun 06th, 2020 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
Chief of Police of Clearwater, Fl. did not interfere with me being taken to a trama center for Medical treatment
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I do not understand how being taken to a trauma center violated your First Amendment rights.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2020 at 8:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters