QUESTION

Can I sew the City of Camden for depriving me the right for my pursuit of happiness ?

Asked on Oct 15th, 2014 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Jobs won't hire me because the city of Camden has trumpped up charges on my criminal background. They have cost me several potential job offers that were taken back because they defile my character by making me out to be a repeat offender when in fact I only have one criminal charge, 3rd or 4th degree from the year 2000. Almost ,15 years ago. Yet, they arrest me for child support every chance they get. I have just lost an opportunity to work at Cooper Rehabilitation Center because of this. Another chance gone for me to be the father I pray to become.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would have both your arrests and your conviction expunged so that there are not on your record. The cost is $1500. Ed. Dimon,Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Oct 16th, 2014 at 3:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters