QUESTION

Can I sue Farm Bureau and city of Humboldt for defamation of character?

Asked on Apr 11th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My homeowners policy is being cancelled. They state I'm dissatisfied with their methods. I feel it's a direct hit on my integrity. I'm going after all parties and they will cover my expenses.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The insurance company has a right to cancel your policy. You have no lawsuit.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2018 at 6:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters