QUESTION

can I sue jack in the box due to an employee trying to attack me physically and verbally threaten me .. by the way workers had to hold her down

Asked on Jan 31st, 2018 on Civil Rights - California
More details to this question:
Hello my name is elisa and I wanted help with my question... I just want to see if jack in the box can get sued due to an employee physically trying to hurt me while being a customer there. I did make a police report about the incident due to her threatening me. I called corporate as well letting them know the whole situation but still no response from the owner. I really hope someone can contact me back with answer thank you!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes u can. What are your injuries?
Answered on Jan 31st, 2018 at 6:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters