QUESTION

Can I sue the state of Florida for falsely arresting me and confining me to jail for 100 days in solidary without allowing me to contact legal?

Asked on Nov 04th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
Winter Park police falsified a police report using a lie my grown mentally deficient and handicapped wheelchair bound son despite the video I recorded oh him attacking me, forcing me in their system in solidary confinement for 100 days before release of false charges which cause me to lose my heath, my home, my job, my service animal,and all my personal belongings without giving me the right to attorney or outside contact because they stated I was mentally ill?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Because you wrote a single run-on sentence, I am unable to totally comprehend your inquiry.   You need to parse your inquiry in complete sentences or questions starting with a capital letter and ending with a punctuation mark.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2018 at 11:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters