QUESTION

Can my child be denied re-enrollment in a private school on false statements

Asked on Jun 06th, 2013 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have reports from teachers stating something total different. I am an involved concerned parent. My daughter has never been on academic probation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
it is extremely difficult to win a case against a private school. the school must only show that the school followed its own 'rules and regulations'.  ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2013 at 5:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters