QUESTION

Can they hold something at court on you when illegal search was done no warrent .

Asked on Oct 06th, 2013 on Civil Rights - California
More details to this question:
Gun was found outside of house and was charged for it with out no warrent or parole went in the house without anything
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DUI Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA
Partner at Manuelian Law Firm
1 Award
Please feel free to contact me on my cell to discuss his matter. 310-562-6225 RJ Manuelian
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2013 at 5:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters