QUESTION

Can you be suspended or fired for complaining about the people you work with without saying the company or employee names?

Asked on May 08th, 2014 on Discrimination - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Yes! You can be fired or suspended and fired for any reason or no reason at all if the reason is not unlawful.   Ohio employment attorney: mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on May 28th, 2014 at 5:31 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters