QUESTION

Can you get let go from your job bc you had a baby. And are you entitled to bonus while

Asked on Dec 17th, 2013 on Discrimination - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should contact an employment attorney to discuss your termination. Employees cannot be terminated because they had a baby or because they are pregnant. Feel free to contact my firm at 614-949-1181.
Answered on Dec 22nd, 2013 at 11:13 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters