QUESTION

Can you please guide me to or know good lawyer to represent me filing suit against county jail? injuries sustained while incarcerated there

Asked on Apr 25th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Can't help you. Your are going to have to do the research yourself to try and find an attorney. Look for a personal injury attorney.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2017 at 1:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters