QUESTION

Do I did insubordination when i was not willing to do what my Supervisor ask me to do

Asked on Jan 07th, 2013 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
He wants me to e mail the Doctor when,Im not comfortable doing it.He was the one who discussed regarding family concern and medical condition. of the pt.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i need more details. what is the family concern ? the medical condition ? what was supposed to be in the email ?  ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2013 at 6:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters