QUESTION

Do I have a case against circle K due to them not selling me tobacco because they don't recognize my military id. Is it against the law

Asked on Mar 13th, 2020 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
Do I have a case against circle K due to them not selling me tobacco because they don't recognize my military id. Their manager told me the only legal id is a driving license.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Are you seriously thinking about a lawsuit for that? What are the damages?   No attlorney would take the case. It would take hundreds of dollars to file the case and have it served.   Good luck.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2020 at 6:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters