QUESTION

Do I have a case I have been passed up four times for promation after I was ask by management if I was interested. I'm a black man

Asked on Jul 24th, 2013 on Civil Rights - New York
More details to this question:
I think this compamy is racest and think black can't do a good job equal to or better than white people.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You might. More info is needed.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2013 at 10:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters