QUESTION

Do your Law Firm have any connection in Chicago IL?

Asked on May 04th, 2019 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My wife and I live in Willingboro, NJ and our who used to live in Chicago, IL was murdered on March 16, 2019 in Chicago and the Chicago police is covering up on the case. They closed the case before we could bury our son and then refused to give us any information, not even our dead son's belongings to include his clothing, jewelry and wallet. We have tried to contact civil rights Attorney in Chicago but no one seems to want to help us. My deceased son's name was Bud Clarke. My wife's name is Sophie Verdier. I would appreciate if someone could give us some legal advice on this matter, we helpless at this point. Thank you so much. Jerry Verdier
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I do not know an attorney in Illinois who i could recommend. You should try the law school at the University of Chicago or Illinois University. Their clinics may help you. Ed Dimon,Esq. 
Answered on May 13th, 2019 at 11:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters