QUESTION

does a for profit school that recieves title four funding have to accomadated handicap students in a whell chair

Asked on Oct 30th, 2014 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
a handicapped student in a wheel chair must be provided with the appropriate accomodation by the school. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 
Answered on Oct 31st, 2014 at 1:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters