QUESTION

does a us citizen still have to pay back student education loans while the government is giving illegals free educations is this not a case of discrim

Asked on Apr 07th, 2019 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
free education for illegals
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Yes. The obligation to repay the loan remains in place. Ed Dimon, Esq. 
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2019 at 7:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters