QUESTION

Does any one have the right to go on line and look up a the arrest of some one and print a copy and go around the neighborhood and show it to everyone

Asked on Sep 10th, 2011 on Civil Rights - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
Assuming the information is correct, the person about whom it is being published (i.e., made public) can't claim to be a victim of libel. 
Answered on Sep 24th, 2011 at 7:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters