QUESTION

During call to 911 Sheriffs office and Ambulance ignored for treatment and talk

Asked on Jan 18th, 2015 on Discrimination - Georgia
More details to this question:
Called about family violence. I was involved and one that called but They did not check out my injuries ,And was talked to about calls to our Road or house.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Douglasville, GA at S. Ball Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
They may have visually inspected your injuries. You should be able to request your records if you need information from their report.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2015 at 1:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters