QUESTION

Excuse me but i have a very rare disease called hydronophrosis none of my teachers let me use the restroom its in the system too should i sue them?

Asked on Nov 14th, 2023 on Civil Rights - Indiana
More details to this question:
i have a chronic disease called hydronophrosis its basically a condition where one or both kidneys become stretched and swollen as the result of a build-up of urine (pee) inside them. It can affect people of any age. It’s sometimes spotted in unborn babies during routine pregnancy ultrasound scans. i was born prematurely because of this i have gone to the hospital since i was born every 2 years now every 4 years to check it and i have a doctors note stating i should use the restroom anytime i need to should i sure the school?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 1:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters