QUESTION

Federal suit against county - color of law/civil rights

Asked on Jun 18th, 2013 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have documentation of color of law violations in a nj family court- violations that have destroyed me financially and emotionally for a decade while a pay off was caught on tape in court - so-- if i file a federal suit (forget about if it is successful or not) can that county court still hear my case on family law issues- Additionally- child support was illegally capped permanently- despite ex just receiving $25 million - the kids have no food- and hte court denied my request to reexamine
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
an action against the court system or a specific judge is extremely difficult to win and expensive to litigate. we would examine your case and give you our written opinion as to whether you could be successful and the cost for your litigation. we would do this analysis for an hourly fee. i do not believe that any attorney would do this work on a contingencu basis. please let me know if we can help. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2013 at 4:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters