QUESTION

filed a claim thru ohio civil commission for sexual harasment and age discrimintaion. should i also contact or hire a lawyer.

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2013 on Discrimination - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Contacting a lawyer may be helpful to better understanding your rights and having a legal professional represent your interests.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2013 at 5:11 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters