QUESTION

Hello, I am a teacher at SDUSD and have suffered a TBI in 2008. I want help to keep my job secure.

Asked on May 03rd, 2017 on Discrimination - California
More details to this question:
I am a special ed. teacher, with documented short-term memory loss and have been getting negative evals without getting any real offers of assistance. i applied for assistance with ADA but was declined by the school district. I am worried that the negative evals will jeopardize my job.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Discrimination Attorney serving Westlake Village, CA at Law Offices of Stephan Math
Update Your Profile
Has your medical provider requested that you be provided a reasonable accommodation based on your disability? If so, what if any was their specific response?.....Stephan Math Esq, smesq1@aol.com
Answered on May 05th, 2017 at 11:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters