QUESTION

Hello! I have lived in my house for 30+ years and I have new neighbor suing me in superior court for pointing at her house? What should I do?

Asked on Mar 29th, 2019 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have a neighbor that is suing me in superior court of NJ for pointing at her house which is impacting her quiet life. She has provided zero proof and will not put an amount of damages. What should I do? Can I get this dismissed? Is this frivolous? Thank you!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We need more facts to answer the question. Do you have lights shining on her house ? What is code enforcement saying about the alleged violation ? Pleaswe call to discuss, Ed Dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2019 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters