QUESTION

Hello, If someone got married in Clayton, George but they were living in Gatlinburg, TN- where and how can be checked if the marriage was annuled? THX

Asked on Jul 24th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is no data base that allows you to check. Check in the county for both George and Tennessee.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2017 at 6:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters