QUESTION

hi my name is Anna how we can find out if my marriage was on separate assets

Asked on Aug 07th, 2019 on Civil Rights - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I married on 1995 my husband was widowed he have 2 kids on 1998 I buy house in Italy now my husband pass away and I wanna sale my house but I don't know where is the kids what can I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
This will depend on who you bought the house with and with who's money and if there was a Last Will and Testament.  Feel free to contact us for more information.  203-870-6700
Answered on Aug 12th, 2019 at 10:56 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters