QUESTION

How can i get lawyer for my son due to his arm being broken by a para

Asked on Oct 04th, 2017 on Discrimination - Louisiana
More details to this question:
On October the 2 my son arm was broken by a para and he has rug burns on both arms please help me i need answers on how to get a lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business and Transactional Attorney serving Baton Rouge, LA at Quinn Law, APLC
Update Your Profile
This sounds very serious.  We will be happy to provide you with a free consult to discuss what happened and what your remedies may be. Thank you, Julie Quinn Quinn & Alsterberg 504-522-5607
Answered on Oct 09th, 2017 at 7:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters