QUESTION

How can I retain a lawyer for a lawsuit who is willing to work on a contingency basis?

Asked on Jun 25th, 2018 on Discrimination - New York
More details to this question:
I feel as though I was discriminated against
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Call a discrimination lawyer.  They work on contingency but will only take your case if there is money to be made.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2018 at 6:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters