QUESTION

How do I come to the United an become a citizen

Asked on Feb 15th, 2016 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I am dating someone from another country he won't end to come here an be with me how do we go about this an what is a 2year waiver mean an what is it for
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would need to consult with an immigration lawyer to answer your question.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2016 at 11:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters