QUESTION

HOW DO I FILE A LAW SUIT AGAINST THE STATE OF NEW JERSEY'S GARFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT FOR VIOLATING MY CIVIL RIGHTS...I HAVE

Asked on Jan 14th, 2013 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you must file a 'tort claims notice' against garfield asap. there are strict time limitations.  what is the basis for the claim ? do you have witnesses ? do you evidence ? ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2013 at 11:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters