QUESTION

How do I find a lawyer. I was left on the tarmac @ LaGuardia by Delta employees

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2014 on Discrimination - New York
More details to this question:
I am a disabled senior citizen.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You may go to www.avvo.com to look for a discirmination attorney or search on on lawyers.com.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 2:38 PM

Report Abuse
Thatcher Stone
I am a lawyer specializing in aviation related matters. Please call me to describe what happened to you. 646 873 7521
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 1:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters