QUESTION

How do I find an attorney that will take my case on contingcy?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2018 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
My son is in the Broward County Jail. When he went in there he had 2 broken hands that they refused to set. He has not received proper health care and his hands are now deformed. The other issue we have is years of malicious prosecutions and denial of due process.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If a physician can confirm that the neglect and delay in setting your son’s hands resulted in his deformities then your son may have a case. Also there are statutes of limitations that apply to your son’s case. When were his hands broke?
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2018 at 12:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters