QUESTION

How do you find a honest and qualified attorney for legal malpractice?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2012 on Civil Rights - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving New York, NY at Nass & Roper Law, LLP
Update Your Profile
It is very difficult. Most attorneys will not take a suit against another attorney, especially on contingent basis. But, they do exist out there.  What I suggest doing is calling your county bar association and asking for a referral.  Should you have any other questions and would like to speak with us, please feel free to call 1-888-693-8437 ext. 04830062. Evan H. Nass, Esq.Nass & Roper Law, LLP  
Answered on Sep 10th, 2012 at 1:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters