QUESTION

How is it possible for my fiance to be falsely arrested with a loaded gun pointed under his chin and let go 30 minutes later? Who can help us?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2012 on Civil Rights - New York
More details to this question:
whoever responds to this I will give full details then.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving New York, NY at Nass & Roper Law, LLP
Update Your Profile
Anything is possible! A a firm that handles many false arrest law suits, we have heard it all. With such little information, I can't give you much of an answer. But if you want to make a follow-up post or call our office to discuss, you are more than welcome.  Nass & Roper Law, LLP 718-775-3246
Answered on Jul 11th, 2012 at 5:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters