QUESTION

i am 14 weeks pregnant n i work for the city my boss has been discriminating me she has been asking questions dat r personal n doesn't not want to

Asked on Aug 06th, 2013 on Discrimination - New York
More details to this question:
Change my work duties
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
If hostile environment started after the boss found out about pregnancy, you may have a case...
Answered on Aug 07th, 2013 at 2:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters