QUESTION

i am devoriced and my husband and i have part ownership of the property will i get my half of the equality

Asked on Aug 13th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends on what the divorce papers say about your ownership in the property.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2017 at 5:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters