QUESTION

I am disabled and was laid off, can I file a discrimination lawsuit?

Asked on Jan 11th, 2013 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was not disabled when I was hired, I became disabled during my employment.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
how were you disabled during your employment ? was the disability related to your employment ? were you covered by workers compensation ? ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jan 14th, 2013 at 12:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters