QUESTION

I am looking to see if the information that I have been collecting is a form of discimination

Asked on Jan 12th, 2013 on Discrimination - New York
More details to this question:
I have several documents that I would like to have reviewd as this is affecting my personal and professional life
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
It would not be expensive for a lawyer to review documents.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2013 at 3:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters